Skip to main content
FM

Fortress Mortgages Limited

Financial Adviser at Fortress Mortgages Limited

10 Show Place,Addington,Christchurch,8024,New Zealand

About Fortress Mortgages Limited

Who is Fortress Mortgages Limited?

Fortress Mortgages Limited is a financial adviser, based in Christchurch, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Fortress Mortgages Limited.

How is Fortress Mortgages Limited regulated?

Fortress Mortgages Limited is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP1010736, with first registration in 2025. Disputes are handled by Financial Dispute Resolution Scheme. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Fortress Mortgages Limited specialise in?

Fortress Mortgages Limited provides financial advice covering Mortgage Broker. Refer to Fortress Mortgages Limited's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

Mortgage Broker

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

October 2025

Dispute Resolution

Financial Dispute Resolution Scheme

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 1 December 2025 · Report incorrect info

Contact Fortress Mortgages Limited

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

10 Show Place,Addington,Christchurch,8024,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Fortress Mortgages Limited
FSP Number: 1010736
DRS: Financial Dispute Resolution Scheme

About Fortress Mortgages Limited

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

Financial Adviser

Fortress Mortgages Limited

Current Position

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.