Skip to main content
TH

Tim Hintz Limited

Financial Adviser at Tim Hintz Limited

9a Kennedy Road,Napier South,Napier,4110,New Zealand
Registered 15+ years

About Tim Hintz Limited

Who is Tim Hintz Limited?

Tim Hintz Limited is a financial adviser, based in Napier, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Tim Hintz Limited, and has been registered on the FSPR for 15 years.

How is Tim Hintz Limited regulated?

Tim Hintz Limited is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP37024, with first registration in 2010. Disputes are handled by Insurance & Financial Services Ombudsman Scheme Inc.. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Tim Hintz Limited specialise in?

Tim Hintz Limited provides financial advice covering Consumer Finance. Refer to Tim Hintz Limited's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

  • Mortgages
  • Lending

Source-tagged specialties. Hover for source & confidence. Self-attest takes priority; PDS-derived next; AI-classified last. For binding regulatory statements refer to the FAP's own current Public Disclosure Statement.

Consumer Finance

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

November 2010

Dispute Resolution

Insurance & Financial Services Ombudsman Scheme Inc.

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 15 September 2025 · Report incorrect info

Contact Tim Hintz Limited

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

9a Kennedy Road,Napier South,Napier,4110,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Tim Hintz Limited
FSP Number: 37024
DRS: Insurance & Financial Services Ombudsman Scheme Inc.

About Tim Hintz Limited

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

Financial Adviser

Tim Hintz Limited

Current Position

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.