Skip to main content
SK

Stephen Kipling Dinsdale

Financial Adviser at Stephen Kipling Dinsdale

25 Station Street, Somerset Smith House,,Civic Court,Napier,4110,New Zealand
Registered 9+ years

About Stephen Kipling Dinsdale

Who is Stephen Kipling Dinsdale?

Stephen Kipling Dinsdale is a financial adviser, based in Napier, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Stephen Kipling Dinsdale, and has been registered on the FSPR for 9 years.

How is Stephen Kipling Dinsdale regulated?

Stephen Kipling Dinsdale is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP544686, with first registration in 2017. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Stephen Kipling Dinsdale specialise in?

Stephen Kipling Dinsdale provides financial advice covering Financial Adviser. Refer to Stephen Kipling Dinsdale's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

Financial Adviser

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

April 2017

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 3 May 2025 · Report incorrect info

Contact Stephen Kipling Dinsdale

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

25 Station Street, Somerset Smith House,,Civic Court,Napier,4110,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Stephen Kipling Dinsdale
FSP Number: 544686

About Stephen Kipling Dinsdale

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

SS

Financial Adviser

Somerset Smith Partners

Jun 2022Nov 2025

SS

Financial Adviser

Somerset Smith Partners

Mar 2021Oct 2022

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.