Skip to main content
RW

Red Wings Finance Limited

Financial Adviser at Red Wings Finance Limited

1/3 Picton Avenue,Addington,Christchurch,8011,New Zealand
Registered 11+ years

About Red Wings Finance Limited

Who is Red Wings Finance Limited?

Red Wings Finance Limited is a financial adviser, based in Christchurch, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Red Wings Finance Limited, and has been registered on the FSPR for 11 years.

How is Red Wings Finance Limited regulated?

Red Wings Finance Limited is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP402326, with first registration in 2014. Disputes are handled by Financial Dispute Resolution Scheme. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Red Wings Finance Limited specialise in?

Red Wings Finance Limited provides financial advice covering Consumer Finance. Refer to Red Wings Finance Limited's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

Consumer Finance

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

September 2014

Dispute Resolution

Financial Dispute Resolution Scheme

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 21 January 2026 · Report incorrect info

Contact Red Wings Finance Limited

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

1/3 Picton Avenue,Addington,Christchurch,8011,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Red Wings Finance Limited
FSP Number: 402326
DRS: Financial Dispute Resolution Scheme

About Red Wings Finance Limited

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

Financial Adviser

Red Wings Finance Limited

Current Position

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.