Skip to main content
PH

Police Health Plan Limited

Financial Adviser at Police Health Plan Limited

Level 11 Findex House,57 Willis Street,Wellington,6011,New Zealand
Registered 15+ years

About Police Health Plan Limited

Who is Police Health Plan Limited?

Police Health Plan Limited is a financial adviser, based in Wellington, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Police Health Plan Limited, and has been registered on the FSPR for 15 years.

How is Police Health Plan Limited regulated?

Police Health Plan Limited is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP39863, with first registration in 2010. Disputes are handled by Insurance & Financial Services Ombudsman Scheme Inc.. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Police Health Plan Limited specialise in?

Police Health Plan Limited provides financial advice covering Life Insurer. Refer to Police Health Plan Limited's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

Life Insurer

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

November 2010

Dispute Resolution

Insurance & Financial Services Ombudsman Scheme Inc.

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 1 July 2025 · Report incorrect info

Contact Police Health Plan Limited

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

Level 11 Findex House,57 Willis Street,Wellington,6011,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Police Health Plan Limited
FSP Number: 39863
DRS: Insurance & Financial Services Ombudsman Scheme Inc.

About Police Health Plan Limited

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

Financial Adviser

Police Health Plan Limited

Current Position

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.