Skip to main content
EF

Ezycar Finance Limited

Financial Adviser at Ezycar Finance Limited

35 Robert Street,Whangarei,0110,New Zealand
Registered 13+ years

About Ezycar Finance Limited

Who is Ezycar Finance Limited?

Ezycar Finance Limited is a financial adviser, based in Whangarei, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Ezycar Finance Limited, and has been registered on the FSPR for 13 years.

How is Ezycar Finance Limited regulated?

Ezycar Finance Limited is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP241805, with first registration in 2012. Disputes are handled by Financial Services Complaints Limited. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Ezycar Finance Limited specialise in?

Ezycar Finance Limited provides financial advice covering Consumer Finance. Refer to Ezycar Finance Limited's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

Consumer Finance

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

September 2012

Dispute Resolution

Financial Services Complaints Limited

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 2 August 2025 · Report incorrect info

Contact Ezycar Finance Limited

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

35 Robert Street,Whangarei,0110,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Ezycar Finance Limited
FSP Number: 241805
DRS: Financial Services Complaints Limited

About Ezycar Finance Limited

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

Financial Adviser

Ezycar Finance Limited

Current Position

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.