Skip to main content
CF

Currey Financial Services Limited

Financial Adviser at Currey Financial Services Limited

1 A Olive Road,Penrose,Auckland,0000,New Zealand
Registered 15+ years

About Currey Financial Services Limited

Who is Currey Financial Services Limited?

Currey Financial Services Limited is a financial adviser, based in Auckland, appointed under the Financial Advice Provider Currey Financial Services Limited, and has been registered on the FSPR for 15 years.

How is Currey Financial Services Limited regulated?

Currey Financial Services Limited is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register (FSPR)as FSP32186, with first registration in 2010. Disputes are handled by Financial Services Complaints Limited. Verify on the FSPR register at fsp-register.companiesoffice.govt.nz.

What does Currey Financial Services Limited specialise in?

Currey Financial Services Limited provides financial advice covering Financial Adviser. Refer to Currey Financial Services Limited's Public Disclosure Statement and the FSPR record for the binding scope of advice.

Areas of Expertise

Financial Adviser

Financial Advice Provider

Registration Details

Registered Since

November 2010

Dispute Resolution

Financial Services Complaints Limited

Registration Status

registered

Verify on FSPR

View on FSPR

Source: FSPR · synced 17 July 2025 · Report incorrect info

Contact Currey Financial Services Limited

Get in touch for financial guidance tailored to your needs. Some advisers offer free initial consultations — confirm directly.

Phone

Not available

Email

Not available

Website

Not available

Address

1 A Olive Road,Penrose,Auckland,0000,New Zealand

Professional Details

Provider: Currey Financial Services Limited
FSP Number: 32186
DRS: Financial Services Complaints Limited

About Currey Financial Services Limited

Professional profile coming soon

Get in touch to add your professional bio and background

Qualifications & Education

Qualifications coming soon

Professional credentials and certifications will be displayed here

Work History

Financial Adviser

Currey Financial Services Limited

Current Position

Is this your profile?

Claim it to add your photo, bio, direct contact details, and start receiving leads. Free to claim.

Important: FinanceAdvisers.co.nz is a lead generation service. We connect consumers with FSPR-registered financial advisers but do not provide financial advice ourselves.

The information on this page is general in nature and should not be relied upon as financial advice. Your personal circumstances should be considered before making any financial decisions.

Always verify adviser credentials on the Financial Service Providers Register.